The Last Man on Earth (1964)

The Last Man on Earth (1964)

The Last Man on Earth (1964)
BRRip 720p | 1h 27mn | 1280x550 | MP4 AVC@1500Kbps 23.98fps | AAC@224Kbps 2CH 48KHz | 1.05 GiB
BRRip 1080p | 1h 27mn | 1920x824 | MP4 AVC@2500Kbps 23.98fps | AAC@224Kbps 2CH 48KHz | 1.66 GiB
BDRip 1080p | 1h 27mn | 1920x824 | MKV AVC@9275Kbps 23.98fps | DTS@1509Kbps 2CH 48KHz | 6.56 GiB
Language: English | Genre: Horror, Sci-Fi | Subtitles: English (BDRip only)

When a plague devastated life on Earth, the population died or became a sort of zombie living in the dark. Dr. Robert Morgan is the unique healthy survivor on the planet, having a routine life for his own survival: he kills the night creatures along the day and maintains the safety of his house, to be protected along the night. He misses his beloved wife and daughter, consumed by the outbreak, and he fights against his loneliness to maintain mentally sane. When Dr. Morgan finds the contaminated Ruth Collins, he uses his blood to heal her and he becomes the last hope on Earth to help the other contaminated survivors. But the order of this new society is scary.

Directors: Ubaldo Ragona (as Ubaldo B. Ragona), Sidney Salkow
Writers: William F. Leicester (screenplay), Richard Matheson (screenplay) (as Logan Swanson)
Stars: Vincent Price, Franca Bettoia, Emma Danieli
Country: USA | Italy
Also Known As: The Damned Walk at Midnight
Ratings: 6.9/10 from 13,469 users (1 nomination)

imdb iNFO

Screenshots
BRRip 720p
The Last Man on Earth (1964)

BRRip 1080p
The Last Man on Earth (1964)

BDRip 1080p
The Last Man on Earth (1964)