Johnny Guitar (1954)

Johnny Guitar (1954)

Johnny Guitar (1954)
BRRip | 1h 49mn | 720x430 | AVI XviD@1599Kbps 23.98fps | MP3@192Kbps 2CH 48KHz | 1.39 GiB
BDRip 1080p | 1h 49mn | 1808x1080 | MKV AVC@11.3 MKbps 23.98fps | DTS@1509Kbps 2CH 48KHz | 9.84 GiB
Language: English | Genre: Drama, Western | Subtitles: English (BDRip only)

Vienna has built a saloon outside of town, and she hopes to build her own town once the railroad is put through, but the townsfolk want her gone. When four men hold up a stagecoach and kill a man the town officials, led by Emma Small, come to the saloon to grab four of Vienna's friends, the Dancin' Kid and his men. Vienna stands strong against them, and is aided by the presence of an old acquaintance of hers, Johnny Guitar, who is not what he seems.

Director: Nicholas Ray
Writers: Philip Yordan (screenplay), Roy Chanslor (novel)
Stars: Joan Crawford, Sterling Hayden, Mercedes McCambridge
Country: USA
Also Known As: Johnny Guitar - Gejagt, gehaßt, gefürchtet
Ratings: 7.7/10 from 12,217 users (1 win)

imdb iNFO

Screenshots
BRRip
Johnny Guitar (1954)

BDRip 1080p
Johnny Guitar (1954)